A full list of the Turkish Orthoptera with current scientific names is given. The number of valid species and subspecies of Orthoptera of Turkey is now 721 which are listed alphabetically under the family group names. 21 June 2017.

TETTIGONIIOIDEA
TETTIGONIIDAE: BRADYPORINAE

Bradyporus (Bradyporus) dasypus Illiger, 1800
Bradyporus (Callimenus) avanos Ünal, 2011
Bradyporus (Callimenus) conophallus Ünal, 2011
Bradyporus (Callimenus) dilatatus (Stål, 1875)
Bradyporus (Callimenus) gocmeni Ünal, 2017
Bradyporus (Callimenus) karabagi Ünal, 2011
Bradyporus (Callimenus) latipes (Stål, 1875)
Bradyporus (Callimenus) macrogaster macrogaster (Lefebvre, 1831)
Bradyporus (Callimenus) sureyai Ünal, 2011
Bradyporus (Callimenus) toros Ünal, 2011
Ephippiger ephippiger (Fiebig, 1784)

CONOCEPHALINAE

Conocephalus (Conocephalus) concolor peneri Harz, 1970
Conocephalus (Conocephalus) conocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conocephalus (Xiphidion) dorsalis (Latreille, 1804)
Conocephalus (Xiphidion) fuscus fuscus (Fabricius, 1793)
Conocephalus (Xiphidion) hastatus hastatus (Charpentier, 1825)
Conocephalus (Xiphidion) kisi gaukleri Harz, 1969
Conocephalus (Xiphidion) turanicus (Semenov, 1915)
Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1796)

MECONEMATINAE

Meconema thalassinum (De Geer, 1773)

PHANEROPTERINAE

Acrometopa servillea (Brullé, 1832)
Acrometopa syriaca Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Ancistrura nigrovittata (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878)
Isophya amplipennis Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Isophya anatolica anatolica Ramme, 1951
Isophya anatolica pentheri Ramme, 1951
Isophya artvin Ünal, 2010
Isophya autumnalis Karabağ, 1962
Isophya bicarinata Karabağ, 1957
Isophya bumerangoides Sevgili, Demirsoy et Çıplak, 2012 
Isophya cania Karabağ, 1975
Isophya hakkarica Karabağ, 1962
Isophya hitit Ünal, 2010
Isophya hospodar (Saussure, 1898)
Isophya ilkazi Ramme, 1951
Isophya karabaghi Uvarov, 1940
Isophya karadenizensis Ünal, 2005
Isophya kosswigi Demirsoy, 1974
Isophya major Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Isophya mersinensis Sevgili et Çıplak, 2006
Isophya nervosa Ramme, 1951
Isophya pavelii Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Isophya rectipennis Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Isophya redtenbacheri Adelung, 1907
Isophya reticulata Ramme, 1951
Isophya rizeensis Sevgili, 2003
Isophya rodsjankoi Bolivar, 1899
Isophya salmani Sevgili et Heller, 2006
Isophya savignyi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Isophya schneideri Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Isophya sikorai Ramme, 1951
Isophya speciosa (Frivaldsky 1867)
Isophya splendida Naskrecki et Ünal, 1995
Isophya staneki Maran, 1958
Isophya stenocauda obenbergeri Maran, 1958
Isophya stenocauda stenocauda Ramme, 1951
Isophya straubei straubei (Fieber, 1853)
Isophya straubei paucidens Heller, 1988
Isophya sureyai amazonae Ünal, 2010
Isophya sureyai sureyai Ramme, 1951
Isophya thracica Karabağ, 1962
Isophya triangularis Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1891
Isophya uludaghensis Sevgili et Heller, 2003
Isophya yaraligozi Ünal, 2003
Isophya zernovi Miram, 1938
Kurdia uvarovi Karabağ, 1975
Leptophyes albovittata (Kollar, 1833)
Leptophyes bolivari (Kirby, 1906)
Leptophyes helleri Sevgili, 2004
Leptophyes karanae Naskrecki et Ünal, 1995
Parapoecilimon antalyaensis Karabağ, 1975
Phaneroptera (Erdemia) erdemi Kocak et Kemal, 2009
Phaneroptera (Erdemia) hackeri Harz, 1988
Phaneroptera (Phaneroptera) falcata (Poda, 1761)
Phaneroptera (Phaneroptera) nana nana Fieber, 1853
Phaneroptera (Phaneroptera) nana sparsa Stål, 1857
Phonocorion artvinensis Bei-Bienko, 1954
Phonocorion satunini Uvarov, 1916
Phonocorion uvarovi Karabağ, 1956
Poecilimon adentatus adentatus Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon adentatus uvarovi Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon amissus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Poecilimon anatolicus Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon angulatus Uvarov, 1939
Poecilimon armeniacus (Uvarov, 1921)
Poecilimon ataturki Ünal, 1999
Poecilimon bidens Retowski, 1889
Poecilimon bilgeri Karabağ, 1953
Poecilimon birandi Karabağ, 1950
Poecilimon bischoffi Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon bosphoricus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Poecilimon brunneri (Frivaldsky, 1867)
Poecilimon canakkale Kaya, Chobanov et Çıplak, 2015
Poecilimon celebi azdavayi Ünal, 2003
Poecilimon celebi celebi Karabağ 1953
Poecilimon celebi tevfikarabagi Ünal, 2005
Poecilimon cervoides Karabağ, 1964
Poecilimon cervus Karabağ, 1950
Poecilimon concinnus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Poecilimon davisi Karabağ, 1953
Poecilimon demirsoyi Sevgili, 2001
Poecilimon diversus Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon djakonovi Miram, 1938
Poecilimon doga Ünal, 2004
Poecilimon ege Ünal, 2005
Poecilimon egrigozi Ünal, 2005
Poecilimon ersisi Salman, 1978
Poecilimon eskishehirensis Ünal, 2003
Poecilimon excicus Karabağ 1950
Poecilimon ferwillemsei Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon glandifer Karabağ, 1950
Poecilimon guichardi Karabağ, 1964
Poecilimon hamatus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Poecilimon harveyi Karabağ, 1964
Poecilimon hatti Ünal, 2004
Poecilimon haydari Ramme, 1951
Poecilimon heinrichi Ramme, 1951
Poecilimon helleri Boztepe, Kaya et Çıplak, 2013
Poecilimon inflatus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1891
Poecilimon inopinatus Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon istanbul Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon iucundus iucundus Ünal, 2003
Poecilimon iucundus aequocercus Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon izmirensis Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon karabagi (Ramme, 1942)
Poecilimon karabukensis Ünal, 2003
Poecilimon karakushi Ünal, 2003
Poecilimon kocaki Ünal 1999
Poecilimon kutahiensis Werner, 1901
Poecilimon ledereri Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon lodosi Harz, 1975
Poecilimon longicercus Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon luschani birandi Karabağ, 1950
Poecilimon luschani chobanovi Boztepe, Kaya et Çıplak, 2013
Poecilimon luschani luschani Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon marmaraensis marmaraensis Naskrecki, 1992
Poecilimon marmaraensis nalbanti Ünal, 2005
Poecilimon martinae martinae Heller, 2004
Poecilimon martinae tlos Heller, 2004
Poecilimon minutus Karabağ, 1975
Poecilimon miramae Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon mytilenensis brevissimus Heller, Willemse et Sevgili, 2005
Poecilimon naskrecki Ünal, 2001
Poecilimon neglectus Ramme, 1931
Poecilimon obtusicercus kasnak Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon obtusicercus obtusicercus Heller, Sevgili et Reinhold, 2008
Poecilimon pergamicus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1891
Poecilimon pulcher Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1891
Poecilimon roseoviridis Chobanov et Kaya, 2012
Poecilimon sanctipauli Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Poecilimon schmidti (Fieber, 1853)
Poecilimon serratus Karabağ, 1962
Poecilimon similis proximus Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon similis similis Retowski, 1889
Poecilimon solus Ünal, 2010
Poecilimon sureyanus Uvarov, 1930
Poecilimon syriacus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1891
Poecilimon tauricola Ramme, 1951
Poecilimon thoracicus (Fieber, 1853)
Poecilimon toros Ünal, 2003
Poecilimon tschorochensis Adelung, 1907
Poecilimon tuncayi Karabağ, 1953
Poecilimon turciae (Ramme, 1951)
Poecilimon turcicus Karabağ, 1950
Poecilimon unispinosus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Poecilimon variicercis Miram, 1938
Poecilimon warchalowskae Chobanov, Kaya et Çıplak, 2015
Poecilimon xenocercus Karabağ, 1956
Poecilimon zimmeri Ramme, 1933
Poecilimon zonatus Bolivar, 1899
Polysarcus denticaudus (Charpentier, 1825)
Polysarcus elbursianus (Uvarov, 1930)
Polysarcus zacharovi (Stshelkanovtzev, 1910)
Polysarcus zigana Ünal et Chobanov, 2013
Trigonocorypha sirvani Koçak, Kemal et Seven, 2010
Tylopsis lilifolia (Fabricius, 1793)

SAGINAE

Saga beieri Kaltenbach, 1967
Saga campbelli gracilis Kis, 1962
Saga cappadocica Werner, 1903
Saga ephippigera ephippigera Fischer de Waldheim, 1846
Saga ephippigera syriaca Lucas, 1864
Saga ledereri Saussure, 1888
Saga longicaudata Krauss, 1879
Saga natoliae Serville, 1839
Saga puella Werner, 1901
Saga rhodiensis Salfi, 1929
Saga uvarovi Ramme, 1951

TETTIGONIINAE

Anadolua burri Karabağ, 1952
Anadolua davisi Karabağ, 1952
Anadolua rammei Karabağ, 1952
Anadolua schwarzi Ramme, 1939
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) adzharica (Uvarov, 1934)
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) albomaculata (Karabağ, 1956)
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) brevipennis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) curvicercis (Uvarov, 1916)
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) kosswigi Karabağ, 1975
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) modestalis Koçak et Kemal, 2010
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) ornatipennis (Ramme, 1926)
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) recticauda (Werner, 1903)
Anadrymadusa (Anadrymadusa) spinicercis (Karabağ, 1956)
Anterastes anatolicus Uvarov, 1934
Anterastes antitauricus Çıplak, 2004
Anterastes antecessor Kaya et Çıplak, 2011
Anterastes babadaghi Uvarov, 1939
Anterastes burri Karabağ, 1951
Anterastes davrazensis Kaya, Chobanov et Çıplak, 2012 
Anterastes niger Ünal, 2000
Anterastes serbicus (Schulthess-Rechberg, 1882)
Anterastes tolunayi Karabağ, 1951
Anterastes turcicus Karabağ, 1951
Anterastes uludaghensis Karabağ, 1950
Apholidoptera kurda (Uvarov, 1916)
Apholidoptera pietschmanni (Ebner, 1912)
Bolua turkiyae Ünal, 1999
Bucephaloptera bolivari Karabağ, 1950
Bucephaloptera bucephala (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Bucephaloptera convergens Karabağ, 1950
Bucephaloptera robusta Karabağ, 1956
Decticus albifrons (Fabricius, 1793)
Decticus mithati Ramme, 1939
Decticus verrucivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Drymadusa dorsalis (Brullé, 1832)
Drymadusa limbata grandis Karabağ, 1961
Drymadusa limbata limbata Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882
Eupholidoptera akdeniz Ünal et Naskrecki, 2002
Eupholidoptera anatolica (Ramme, 1930)
Eupholidoptera annulipes (Brunner von Wattenwyl,1882)
Eupholidoptera cypria turcica Salman, 1983
Eupholidoptera demirsoyi Salman, 1983
Eupholidoptera excisa (Karabağ, 1952)
Eupholidoptera helina Çıplak, 2009
Eupholidoptera karabagi Salman, 1983
Eupholidoptera krueperi (Ramme, 1930)
Eupholidoptera marashensis Salman, 1983
Eupholidoptera mersinensis Salman, 1983
Eupholidoptera prasina (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Eupholidoptera sevketi (Ramme, 1933)
Eupholidoptera smyrnensis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Eupholidoptera tasheliensis Çıplak, 1999
Eupholidoptera tahtalica (Uvarov, 1949)
Eupholidoptera tauricola (Ramme, 1930)
Eupholidoptera tucherti Harz, 1988
Eupholidoptera unimacula Karabağ, 1956
Eupholidoptera werneri Ramme, 1951
Exopholidoptera brevifemora Ünal,1998
Festella rammei Çıplak, 2000
Gampsocleis acutipennis Karabağ, 1956
Gampsocleis recticauda Werner, 1901
Gampsocleis schelkovnikovae Adelung, 1916
Koroglus disparalatus Ünal, 2002
Leptodusa demirsoyi (Karabağ,1975)
Leptodusa expugnata (Uvarov, 1916)
Leptodusa harzi (Karabağ, 1975)
Lithodusa helverseni Heller, 2009
Medecticus assimilis (Fieber, 1858)
Metrioptera (Bicolorana) bicolor (Philippi, 1830)
Metrioptera (Bicolorana) burri Uvarov, 1921
Metrioptera (Broughtonia) arnoldi Ramme, 1933
Metrioptera (Roeseliana) bispina (Bolivar, 1899)
Metrioptera (Roeseliana) fedschenkoi (Saussure, 1874)
Metrioptera (Roeseliana) pylnovi Uvarov, 1924
Metrioptera (Vichetia) oblongicollis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Novadrymadusa karabagi Demirsoy, Salman et Sevgili, 2002
Pachytrachis gracilis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861)
Paradrymadusa aksirayi Karabağ, 1952
Paradrymadusa brevicerca Karabağ, 1956
Paradrymadusa sordida (Herman, 1874)
Parapholidoptera antaliae Nadig, 1991
Parapholidoptera belen Ünal, 2006
Parapholidoptera bolkarensis Çıplak, 2000
Parapholidoptera castaneoviridis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Parapholidoptera distincta (Uvarov, 1921)
Parapholidoptera flexuosa Karabağ, 1961
Parapholidoptera grandis (Karabağ,1952)
Parapholidoptera intermixta Karabağ, 1961
Parapholidoptera karabagi Demirsoy, 1974
Parapholidoptera kosswigi (Karabağ, 1950)
Parapholidoptera noxia (Ramme, 1930)
Parapholidoptera punctifrons (Burmeister,1839)
Parapholidoptera salmani Çıplak, 2000
Parapholidoptera signata (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861)
Parapholidoptera spinulosa Karabağ, 1956
Parapholidoptera syriaca (Ramme, 1930)
Parapholidoptera yoruka Çıplak, 2000
Parapholidoptera ziganensis Karabağ, 1964
Pezodrymadusa affinis (Bolivar, 1899)
Pezodrymadusa angorensis (Uvarov, 1930)
Pezodrymadusa diffusa (Ramme, 1951)
Pezodrymadusa indivisa Karabağ, 1961
Pezodrymadusa karabagi Ünal, 2013
Pezodrymadusa konowi (Bolivar, 1899)
Pezodrymadusa kurmana (Ramme, 1939)
Pezodrymadusa lata Karabağ, 1961
Pezodrymadusa magnifica (Werner, 1901)
Pezodrymadusa sinuata (Ramme, 1951)
Pezodrymadusa striolata striolata (Ramme, 1951)
Pezodrymadusa striolata ziyaretensis Koçak et Kemal, 2010
Pezodrymadusa subinermis Karabağ, 1961
Pezodrymadusa uvarovi Karabağ, 1961
Pholidoptera aptera (Fabricius, 1793)
Pholidoptera brevipes Ramme, 1939
Pholidoptera fallax (Fischer,1853)
Pholidoptera femorata (Fieber, 1853)
Pholidoptera griseoaptera (De Geer, 1773)
Pholidoptera guichardi Karabağ, 1961
Phytodrymadusa armeniaca Ramme, 1939
Phytodrymadusa hakkarica Karabağ, 1956
Phytodrymadusa longipes (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Phytodrymadusa miramae (Uvarov, 1929)
Platycleis (Incertana) incerta Brunner von Wattenwyl,1882
Platycleis (Incertana) persica Uvarov, 1917
Platycleis (Montana) armeniaca (Ramme, 1930)
Platycleis (Montana) elegans (Uvarov, 1934)
Platycleis (Montana) helleri Çıplak et Taylan, 2006
Platycleis (Montana) kure Ünal, 2006
Platycleis (Montana) schereri Werner, 1901
Platycleis (Montana) taurica Bolivar, 1899
Platycleis (Montana) uvarovi (Karabağ, 1950)
Platycleis (Platycleis) affinis affinis Fieber, 1853
Platycleis (Platycleis) albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
Platycleis (Platycleis) ehrmanni Harz, 1991
Platycleis (Platycleis) escalerai escalerai Bolivar, 1899
Platycleis (Platycleis) escalerai iranica Ramme, 1929
Platycleis (Platycleis) grisea grisea (Fabricius, 1781)
Platycleis (Platycleis) intermedia intermedia (Serville, 1839)
Platycleis (Sepiana) sepium (Yersin, 1854)
Platycleis (Sporadiana) sporadarum Werner, 1933
Platycleis (Squamiana) ankarensis (Karabağ, 1950)
Platycleis (Squamiana) irritans Ramme, 1951
Platycleis (Squamiana) kurmana (Ramme, 1951)
Platycleis (Squamiana) melendisensis Çıplak, 2002
Platycleis (Squamiana) salmani Çıplak, 2002
Platycleis (Squamiana) sinuata Ramma, 1951
Platycleis (Squamiana) weidneri Demirsoy, 1974
Platycleis (Tessellana) nigrosignata (Costa, 1863)
Platycleis (Tessellana) tessellata holoptera (Ramme, 1951)
Platycleis (Tessellana) veyseli Koçak, 1984
Platycleis (Yalvaciana) yalvaci (Demirsoy, 1974)
Psorodonotus anatolicus Karabağ, 1952
Psorodonotus caucasicus (Fisher de Waldheim, 1846)
Psorodonotus davisi Karabağ, 1956
Psorodonotus ebneri Karabağ, 1952
Psorodonotus giresun Kaya et Çıplak, 2014
Psorodonotus hakkari Kaya, Korkmaz et Çıplak, 2013
Psorodonotus rize Kaya et Çıplak, 2014
Psorodonotus rugulosus Karabağ, 1952
Psorodonotus salmani Ünal, 2013
Psorodonotus soganli Ünal, 2013
Psorodonotus specularis specularis (Fischer de Waldheim 1846)
Psorodonotus suphani Taylan et Şirin, 2014
Psorodonotus tendurek Kaya, Korkmaz et Çıplak, 2013
Psorodonotus venosus brunneri Stshelkanovtzev, 1914
Rammeola anatolica Uvarov, 1934
Rhacocleis acutangula Karabağ, 1957
Rhacocleis anatolica Werner, 1933
Rhacocleis germanica (Herrich-Schaefer, 1840)
Rhacocleis tuberculata Karabağ, 1978
Rhacocleis turcica (Uvarov, 1930)
Schulmeisteri schulmeisteri Harz, 1992
Scotodrymadusa maculata (Ebner, 1912)
Scotodrymadusa ozkani Erman et Salman, 1990
Scotodrymadusa rammei (Uvarov, 1930)
Scotodrymadusa syriaca (Picted, 1888)
Scotodrymadusa turcica Ramme, 1939
Sureyaella bella Uvarov,1934
Tettigonia acutipennis Ebner, 1946
Tettigonia caudata Charpentier, 1845
Tettigonia turcica Ramme, 1951
Tettigonia viridissima Linnaeus, 1758
Uvarovistia (Uvarovistia) satunini (Uvarov, 1916)
Uvarovistia (Uvarovistia) zebra (Uvarov, 1916)

STENOPELMATOIDEA
RHAPHIDOPHORIDAE: DOLICHOPODAINAE

Dolichopoda (Dolichopoda) aranea (Bolivar, 1899)
Dolichopoda (Dolichopoda) euxina Semenov, 1901
Dolichopoda (Dolichopoda) fortuita Gorochov et Ünal, 2015
Dolichopoda (Dolichopoda) pusilla (Bolivar, 1899)
Dolichopoda (Dolichopoda) lycia (Galvagni, 2006)
Dolichopoda (Dolichopoda) sbordonii Di Russo et Rampini, 2006
Dolichopoda (Dolichopoda) sutini Rampini et Taylan, 2012
Dolichopoda (Dolichopoda) noctivaga Di Russo et Rampini, 2007

TROGLOPHILINAE

Troglophilus (Troglophilus) adamovici Us, 1974
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) alanyaensis Taylan, di Russo, Cobolli et Rampini, 2012 
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) aspegi Taylan et Şirin, 2015
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) bicakcii Rampini et Di Russo, 2003
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) escalerai Bolivar, 1899
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) ferzenensis Taylan, di Russo, Cobolli et Rampini, 2012 
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) fethiyensis Taylan, di Russo, Cobolli et Rampini, 2012 
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) gajaci Us, 1974
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) ozeli Taylan, di Russo, Cobolli et Rampini, 2012 
Troglophilus (Troglophilus) tatyanae Di Russo et Rampini, 2007

SCHIZODACTYLIDAE: SCHIZODACTYLINAE

Schizodactylus inexpectatus (Werner, 1901)

GRYLLOIDEA
GRYLLIDAE: BRACHYTROPINAE

Turanogryllus aelleni (Chopard, 1954)

GRYLLINAE

Acheta domestica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acheta gossypii Costa, 1855
Gryllus (Gryllus) bimaculatus (De Geer, 1773)
Gryllus (Gryllus) campestris Linnaeus, 1758
Gryllus (Gryllus) urfaensis Gümüşsuyu, 1978
Melanogryllus desertus (Pallas, 1771)
Modicogryllus (Modicogryllus) algirius algirius (Saussure, 1877)
Modicogryllus (Modicogryllus) frontalis (Fieber, 1845)
Modicogryllus (Modicogryllus) truncatus (Tarbinski, 1940)
Modicogryllus (Eumodicogryllus) bordigalensis (Latreille, 1804)
Modicogryllus (Promodicogryllus) bucharicus bucharicus (Bei-Bienko, 1933)
Tartarogryllus tartarus (Saussure, 1877)

GRYLLOMORPHINAE

Ovaliptila alanya alanya Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Ovaliptila alanya proxima Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Ovaliptila alara Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Ovaliptila anamur Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Ovaliptila anitli Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Ovaliptila beroni (Popov, 1975)
Ovaliptila buresi (Maran, 1958)
Ovaliptila ibrahimi Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Ovaliptila teke Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Glandulosa borisi Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Glandulosa harzi Gorochov, 1996
Glandulosa kinzelbachi Harz, 1979
Glandulosa willemsei (Uvarov 1934)
Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorpha) dalmatina dalmatina (Ocskay, 1832)
Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorpha) dalmatina pieperi Harz, 1979
Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorpha) dalmatina minutissima Gorochov et Ünal, 2012
Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorphella) miramae miramae Medvedev, 1933
Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorphella) antalya Gorochov, 2009

NEMOBINAE

Pteronemobius (Pteronemobius) heydeni concolor (Walker, 1871)
Stenonemobius (Stenonemobius) gracilis (Jakovleff, 1871)

OECANTHINAE

Oecanthus pellucens pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)

TRIGONIDIINAE

Natula averni (Costa, 1855)
Trigonidium (Trigonidium) cicindeloides Rambur, 1839

GRYLLOTALPIDAE: GRYLLOTALPINAE

Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)

MOGOPLISTIDAE: MOGOPLISTINAE

Arachnocephalus vestitus Costa, 1855
Mogoplistes brunneus Serville, 1839
Pseudomogoplistes squamiger (Fischer de Waldheim, 1853)
Pseudomogoplistes turcicus Gorochov, 1995

MYRMECOPHILIDAE: MYRMECOPHILINAE

Myrmecophilus (Myrmecophilus) acervorum (Panzer, 1799)
Myrmecophilus (Myrmecophilus) hirticaudus Fischer von Waldheim, 1846
Myrmecophilus (Myrmecophilus) orientalis Stålling, 2010
Myrmecophilus (Myrmophilina) ochraceus Fischer de Waldheim, 1853

ACRIDIDAE: ACRIDINAE

Acrida ungarica (Herbst, 1786)
Acrida bicolor (Thunberg, 1815)
Acrida oxycephala (Pallas, 1771)
Truxalis eximia eximia Eichwald, 1830
Truxalis robusta robusta (Uvarov, 1916)

CALLIPTAMINAE

Calliptamus barbarus barbarus (Costa, 1836)
Calliptamus coelesyriensis coelesyriensis (Giglio-Tos, 1893)
Calliptamus italicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calliptamus tenuicercis Tarbinsky, 1930
Paracaloptenus caloptenoides brunneri (Stål,1876)
Paracaloptenus caloptenoides caloptenoides (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861)

CATANTOPINAE

Micropodisma koenigi (Burr, 1913)
Pezotettix anatolica Uvarov, 1934
Pezotettix giornae (Rossi, 1794)
Pezotettix platycerca Stål, 1876
Podisma pedestris pedestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rammepodisma natoliae (Ramme, 1939)
Sphenophyma rugulosa (Stål, 1876)

CYRTACANTHACRIDINAE

Anacridium aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1764)
Schistocerca gregaria (Forskal, 1775)

DERICORYTHINAE

Dericorys tibialis (Pallas, 1773)
Dericorys uvarovi uvarovi Ramme, 1930

EGNATIINAE

Charora pentagrammica Bolivar, 1899

EYPREPOCNEMINAE

Eyprepocnemis plorans plorans (Charpentier, 1825)
Heteracris adspersa (Redtenbacher, 1889)
Heteracris littoralis littoralis (Rambur, 1838)
Thisoicetrinus pterostichus (Fischer de Waldheim, 1833)

GOMPHOCERINAE

Aeropedellus turcicus Karabağ, 1959
Arcyptera (Arcyptera) fusca fusca (Pallas, 1773)
Arcyptera (Pararcyptera) labiata (Brullé, 1832)
Arcyptera (Pararcyptera) microptera karadagi (Karabağ, 1956)
Arcyptera (Pararcyptera) microptera microptera (Fischer de Waldheim, 1833)
Arcyptera (Pararcyptera) microptera transcaucasica (Uvarov, 1917)
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) albomarginatus albomarginatus (De Geer, 1773)
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) albomarginatus hakkaricus Demirsoy, 1977
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) albomarginatus karelini (Uvarov, 1910)
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) dichrous (Eversmann, 1859)
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) dorsatus (Zetterstedt, 1821)
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) labaumei Ramme,1926
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) loratus (Fisher-Waldheim, 1846)
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) parallelus parallelus (Zetterstedt, 1821)
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) parallelus tenuis (Brullé, 1832)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) aktaci Ünal, 2010
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) antecessor Şirin et Çıplak, 2010
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) apricarius apricarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) apricarius major (Pylnov, 1914)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) biguttulus euhedickei Helversen, 1989
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) binotatus (Charpentier, 1825)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) bornhalmi Harz, 1971
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) bozdaghi Uvarov, 1934
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) demokidovi Ramme,1930
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) helverseni Mol, 2003
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) ilkazi Uvarov, 1934
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) kazdaghensis Mol et Çıplak, 2005
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) macrocerus macrocerus (Fischer de Waldheim, 1846)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) mollis mollis (Charpentier, 1825)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) relicticus Şirin, Helversen et Çıplak
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) satunini Mistshenko, 1951
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) taurensis Şirin et Çıplak, 2005
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) vagans dissimilis Willemse, Helversen et Odé, 2009
Dasyhippus escalerai (Bolivar, 1899)
Dasyhippus uvarovi Karabağ, 1953
Dociostaurus (Dociostaurus) maroccanus (Thunberg, 1815)
Dociostaurus (Dociostaurus) salmani Demirsoy, 1977
Dociostaurus (Kazakia) brevicollis (Eversmann, 1848)
Dociostaurus (Kazakia) icconium Şirin et Mol, 2013
Dociostaurus (Kazakia) jagoi jagoi Soltani, 1978
Dociostaurus (Kazakia) tartarus Stshelkanovtzev, 1921
Dociostaurus (Notostaurus) anatolicus (Krauss, 1896)
Dociostaurus (Stauronotulus) cappadocicus (Azam, 1913)
Dociostaurus (Stauronotulus) hauensteini hauensteini (Bolivar, 1893)
Eremippus angulatus Uvarov, 1934
Eremippus gracilis Uvarov, 1934
Eremippus simplex (Eversmann, 1859)
Eremippus turcicus Ramme,1951
Eremippus zeybekoglui Mol, 2012
Euchorthippus declivus (Brisout de Barneville, 1849)
Euchorthippus pulvinatus pulvinatus (Fischer de Waldheim, 1849)
Euchorthippus transcaucasicus Tarbinski, 1930
Euthystira brachyptera (Ocskay, 1826)
Gomphocerus sibiricus dimorphus Karabağ, 1953
Gomphocerus sibiricus hemipterus Karabağ, 1953
Gomphecerus sibiricus turcicus Mistshenko, 1951
Gomphocerus transcaucasicus Mistshenko, 1951
Myrmeleotettix ethicus Şirin et Çıplak, 2011
Myrmeleotettix maculatus maculatus (Thunberg, 1815)
Ochrilidia acuta (Bolivar, 1906
Ochrilidia obtusa (Salfi, 1931)
Ochrilidia pruinosa Bruner von wattenwyl, 1882
Ochrilidia tibialis (Fieber, 1853)
Omocestus (Dirshius) petraeus (Brisout, 1855)
Omocestus (Dirshius) haemorrhoidalis haemorrhoidalis (Charpentier, 1825)
Omocestus (Dirshius) haemorrhoidalis ciscaucasicus Mistshenko, 1951
Omocestus (Dirshius) minutus (Brullé, 1832)
Omocestus (Omocestus) nanus Uvarov, 1934
Omocestus (Omocestus) rufipes (Zetterstedt, 1821)
Omocestus (Omocestus) viridulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ptygippus brachypterus Mistshenko, 1951
Ramburiella bolivari (Kuthy, 1907)
Ramburiella turcomana (Fischer de Waldheim, 1833)
Rammeihippus turcicus (Ramme, 1939)
Stauroderus scalaris scalaris (Fisher-Waldheim, 1846)
Stauroderus scalaris znojkoi (Miram, 1938)
Stenobothrus bozcuki Çıplak, 1994
Stenobothrus burri Karabağ, 1953
Stenobothrus derrai Harz, 1988
Stenobothrus fischeri (Eversmann, 1848)
Stenobothrus graecus malatyensis Çıplak, 1994
Stenobothrus lineatus (Panzer, 1796)
Stenobothrus miramae Dirsh, 1931
Stenobothrus nigrogeniculatus Krauss, 1878
Stenobothrus nigromaculatus nigromaculatus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1840)
Stenobothrus nigromaculatus transcaucasicus (Ramme, 1933)
Stenobothrus selmae Ünal,1999
Stenobothrus stigmaticus (Rambur, 1839)
Stenobothrus sviridenkoi Ramme, 1930
Stenobothrus weidneri (Demirsoy, 1977)
Stenobothrus werneri Adelung, 1907
Stenobothrus zubowskyi Bolivar, 1899
Xerohippus alkani Karabağ, 1953
Xerohippus anatolicus Ramme, 1951
Xerohippus azami (Bolivar, 1901)

OEDIPODINAE

Acrotylus insubricus insubricus (Scopoli, 1788)
Acrotylus longipes longipes (Charpentier, 1845)
Acrotylus patruelis (Herrich-Schaffer, 1838)
Aiolopus simulatrix (Walker, 1870)
Aiolopus strepens (Latreille, 1804)
Aiolopus thalassinus (Fabricius, 1781)
Asphingoderus elazigi Demirsoy, 1977
Asphingoderus uvarovites similis Bei-Bienko, 1951
Asphingoderus uvarovites uvarovites (Mistshenko, 1936)
Brunnerella mirabilis Saussure, 1888
Celes variabilis carbonarius Uvarov, 1917
Celes variabilis curtipennis Ramme, 1939
Celes variabilis variabilis (Pallas, 1771)
Demirsoyus salmani Şirin et Çıplak, 2004
Duroniella fracta (Krauss, 1890)
Duroniella laticornis (Krauss, 1909)
Locusta migratoria Linnaeus, 1758
Mioscirtus wagneri wagneri (Kittary, 1849)
Morphacris fasciata (Thunberg, 1915)
Oedaleus decorus (Germar, 1826)
Oedipoda aurea Uvarov, 1923
Oedipoda discessa Steinmann, 1965
Oedipoda caerulescens caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oedipoda germanica germanica (Latreille, 1804)
Oedipoda germanica meridionalis Ramme, 1913
Oedipoda miniata miniata (Pallas, 1771)
Oedipoda schochi caucasica Saussure, 1884
Oedipoda schochi monotona Steinmann, 1965
Oedipoda schochi schochi Saussure, 1884
Paracinema tricolor bisignata (Charpentier, 1825)
Parapleurus alliaceus alliaceus (Germer, 1817)
Pseudoceles karadagi Demirsoy, 1977
Pseudoceles ledereri (Saussure, 1884)
Pseudoceles obscurus lateritius Karabağ, 1957
Pseudoceles oedipoides Bolivar, 1899
Psophus stridulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrgodera armata Fischer de Waldheim, 1846
Scintharista notabilis miramae Uvarov, 1941
Sphingonotus (Sphingoderus) carinatus carinatus (Saussure, 1888)
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) coerulans exornatus Nedelkov, 1907
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) coerulipes coerulipes Uvarov, 1922 
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) coerulipes djakanovi Mistshenko, 1936
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) nebulosus anatolicus Uvarov, 1930
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) nebulosus discolor Uvarov, 1933
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) nebulosus persa Saussure, 1884
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) octofasciata Serville, 1839
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) pilosus Saussure, 1884
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) rubescens rubescens (Walker, 1870)
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) theodori theodori Uvarov, 1923
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) turcicus kocaki Demirsoy, 1977
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) turcicus turcicus Uvarov, 1930
Stethophyma grossum (Linnaeus, 1758)

TROPIDOPOLINAE

Tropidopola graeca graeca Uvarov, 1926
Tropidopola longicornis longicornis (Fieber, 1853)

PYRGOMORPHIDAE: PYRGOMORPHINAE

Pyrgomorpha cognata Krauss, 1877
Pyrgomorpha conica conica (Olivier, 1791)
Pyrgomorpha conica deserti Bei-Bienko, 1951
Pyrgomorpha guentheri Burr, 1899

PAMPHAGIDAE: THRINCHINAE

Asiotmethis limbatus (Charpentier, 1845)
Asiotmethis turritus (Fischer von Waldheim, 1833)
Eremopeza festiva (I. Bolívar, 1884)
Eremopeza gibbera gibbera (Stål, 1876)
Eremopeza gibbera lata (Uvarov, 1934)
Eremopeza saussurei saussurei (Uvarov, 1918)
Glyphotmethis adaliae (Uvarov, 1928)
Glyphotmethis dimorphus armenus (Ramme, 1951)
Glyphotmethis dimorphus dimorphus (Uvarov, 1934)
Glyphotmethis efe Ünal, 2007
Glyphotmethis escherichi elatior (Ramme, 1951)
Glyphotmethis escherichi escherichi (Krauss, 1896)
Glyphotmethis escherichi inermis (Uvarov, 1934)
Glyphotmethis holtzi brachypterus Ünal, 2007
Glyphotmethis holtzi holtzi (Werner, 1901)
Glyphotmethis holtzi pulchripes (Uvarov, 1943)
Glyphotmethis holtzi turcicus Ünal, 2007
Glyphotmethis ovipennis (Uvarov, 1934)
Glyphotmethis sevketi (Ramme, 1951)
Prionotropis maculinervis (Stål, 1878)
Tmethis pulchripennis (Serville, 1838)

PAMPHAGINAE

Ebnerodes toelgi (Ebner, 1919)
Eunothrotes derjugini Adelung, 1907
Nocaracris acinosus (Mistshenko, 1951)
Nocaracris bicoloripes (Uvarov, 1949)
Nocaracris bodenheimeri (Uvarov, 1940)
Nocaracris bulgaricus (Ebner et Drenowski, 1936)
Nocaracris burri (Uvarov, 1949)
Nocaracris cejchani Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris cinerascens Ramme, 1951
Nocaracris citripes (Uvarov, 1949)
Nocaracris crassipes Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris cyanipes (Motschulsky, 1846)
Nocaracris demirsoyi (Ünal, 2002)
Nocaracris dilekensis Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris elegans (Mistshenko, 1951)
Nocaracris emirdagi Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris furvus furvus (Mistshenko, 1951)
Nocaracris furvus kazdagi Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris goektepe Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris idrisi (Karabağ, 1953)
Nocaracris istanbul Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris karadagi Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris karshitoros Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris kosswigi (Karabağ, 1953)
Nocaracris minutus Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris monticolus Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris niethammeri (Ramme, 1951)
Nocaracris palandoken Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris ponticus Ramme, 1951
Nocaracris rubripes (Motschulsky, 1846)
Nocaracris sabulosus Ramme, 1951
Nocaracris subrubratus Ramme, 1951
Nocaracris sureyana Ramme, 1951
Nocaracris tardus Ünal, Bugrov et Jetybayev, 2016
Nocaracris tauricolus Ramme, 1951
Nocaracris tecticollis Ramme, 1951
Nocaracris tridentatus (Stshelkanovtzev, 1916)
Nocaracris tunceli Ünal, 2016
Nocaracris van Ünal, 2016
Nocarodes aserbus Mistshenko, 1951
Nocarodes nodosus Mistshenko, 1951
Nocarodes serricollis Fischer von Waldheim, 1846
Ocnerosthenus brunnerianus (Saussure, 1887)
Orchamus massai Ünal, 2016
Orchamus yersini davisi Uvarov, 1949
Orchamus yersini yersini (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Paranocarodes anatoliensis anamas Ünal, 2016
Paranocarodes anatoliensis anatoliensis Demirsoy, 1973
Paranocarodes beieri (Ramme, 1951)
Paranocarodes brevipes Ramme, 1951
Paranocarodes fieberi (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Paranocarodes karabagi (Demirsoy, 1973)
Paranocarodes lubricus Mistshenko, 1951
Paranocarodes straubei (Fieber, 1853)
Paranocarodes tolunayi paphlagonicus Ramme, 1951
Paranocarodes tolunayi tolunayi Ramme, 1949
Paranocarodes turkmen Ünal, 2014
Paranothrotes asulcatus Demirsoy, 1973
Paranothrotes buzuldagi Ünal, 2016
Paranothrotes dentatus Ünal, 2016
Paranothrotes eximius bitlis Ünal, 2016
Paranothrotes eximius eximius Mistshenko, 1951
Paranothrotes kosswigi Demirsoy, 1973
Paranothrotes nigrolobus Demirsoy, 1973
Paranothrotes opacus opacus (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Paranothrotes opacus rectus Mistshenko, 1951
Paranothrotes siirt Ünal, 2016
Paranothrotes sulcatus (I. Bolívar, 1912)
Prionosthenus gueleni Karabağ, 1956
Pseudonothrotes levis Mistshenko, 1951
Turkanocaracris davisi Ünal, 2016
Turkanocaracris levigatus Ünal, 2016

TETRIGOIDEA
TETRIGIDAE: TETRIGINAE

Mistshenkotetrix brachyptera (Lucas, 1849)
Paratettix iranica Uvarov , 1952
Paratettix meridionalis (Rambur, 1838)
Tetrix tenuicornis Sahlberg, 1893
Tetrix bolivari Saulcy, 1901
Tetrix ceperoi (Bolivar, 1887)
Tetrix subulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetrix tuerki (Krauss, 1876)
Depressotetrix depressa (Brisout, 1848)

TRIDACTYLOIDEA
TRIDACTYLIDAE: DENTRIDACTYLINAE

Bruntridactylus irremipes (Uvarov, 1934)

TRIDACTYLINAE

Tridactylus fasciatus Guerin, 1829
Xya pfaendleri (Harz, 1970)
Xya variegata Latreille, 1809